top of page

Extreme Networks 1000Base-LX-SFP-Hi


• 1000BASE-LX SFP supports link length of up to 10km on single mode fiber at
1Gbps. This optic works at 1310nm wavelength and uses an LC connector.

 

Technical Specifications
STANDARD
• Operational Shock: 30 m/s2 (3g), 11ms
SAFETY COMPLIANCE
• Compatible with SFP MSA
• Operational Random Vibration: 5-500 Hz @ 1.5 Grms
PHYSICAL SPECIFICATIONS
• Dimensions (HxWxD): 0.48x0.54x2.70 in 1.22x1.38x6.86 cm)
• Weight: 0.06 lb (25.1 g) unpackaged, 0.30 lb
(135 g) packaged
• Shipping box dimensions (HxWxD): 2.1x6.8x7.7 in
(5.4x17.2x19.6 cm)
ENVIRONMENTAL CONDITIONS
• Temperature: -40° C to 70° C
• Relative Humidity: 10% to 95%
• Shock: 180 m/s2 (18g), 6ms
• Random Vibration: 5 – 20 Hz @ 1.0 ASD w/-3dB/oct. from
20 – 200 Hz
• Drop: 42” (105cm)
• EN 300 019-2-3 v2.1.2 (2003-04), Stationary Use, Class 3.1e
• EN 300 019-2-2 v2.1.2 (1999-09), Public Transportation,
Class 2.3
NORTH AMERICAN SAFETY OF ITE
• UL60950:2000 3rd edition of later, Recognized Component
• CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-00:2000 3rd Ed or later
Recognized Component
EUROPEAN SAFETY OF ITE
• EN60950-1:2001+ all available country deviations
• 2006/95/EC Low Voltage Directive (LVD)
• EN 300 019-2-1 v2.1.2 (2000-09), Storage, Class 1.2
LASER SAFETY ENVIRONMENTAL,
TRANSPORTATION, STORAGE
AND OPERATIONAL
• Operating Temperature: -40° C to 40° C
• Operating Humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing
• RoHS 6 compliant
• China RoHS compliant
• WEEE Compliant
• EN60825-1:1994, A11:1996, A2:2001
• 21 CFR Subpart J, Class 1 Laser
• CDRH Letter of Approval
**Requires MCP and 6dB Attenuator for 100FX-MMF operation.
EMC COMPLIANCE
North America EMC for ITE
• FCC CFR 47 part 15 Class A (USA)
• ICES-003 Class A (Canada) European EMC Standards
• EN 55022:1998 or later, Class A
• EN 55024:1998 or later, Class A
• ETSI EN 300 386: v1.3.1 2001-09 or later
• (EMC Telecommunications)
• 2004/108/EC EMC Directive International EMC Certifications
• CISPR 22: 2006 Class A (International
• CISPR 22: 1997 or later, Class A (International Emissions)
• CISPR 24: 1998 or later, Class A (International Immunity)
• IEC/EN 61000-4-2 Electrostatic Discharge, 8kV Contact, 15kV Air, Criteria A
• IEC/EN 61000-4-3 Radiated Immunity 10V/m, Criteria A
• IEC/EN 61000-4-4 Transient Burst, 1kV, Criteria A
• IEC/EN 61000-4-5 Surge, 1kV L-L, 2kV L-G, Level 4, Criteria A
• IEC/EN 61000-4-6 Conducted Immunity, 0.15-80MHz, 10V/m
unmod. RMS, Criteria A
• IEC/EN 61000-4-11 Power Dips & Interruptions, >30%, 25
periods, Criteria A
Note: All 1 gigabit SFP modules meet the above standards when installed in
Extreme Networks equipment.
Warranty
• Ltd. 1-year
• For warranty details, visit http://www.extremenetworks.com/
go/warranty

Extreme Networks 1000Base-LX-SFP-Hi

$1,542.00 Regular Price
$1,387.80Sale Price
    bottom of page